Coaches & Staff: 2019-2020

Board of Directors:
Co-President & Director of Boys Basketball: Dee Biggs (dee.biggs -at- abbasketball.com)
Co-President & Director of Girls Basketball: David Poplyk (david.poplyk -at- abbasketball.com)
Vice President & Assistant Director of Boys Basketball: Bob Jackson (bob.jackson -at- abbasketball.com)
Vice President & Assistant Director of Girls Basketball: Sean O’Sullivan (sean.osullivan -at- abbasketball.com)
Vice President & Assistant Director of Girls Basketball: Ben Smith (ben.smith -at- abbasketball.com)
Executive Director & Commissioner of CMYBL: Josh Hammer (josh.hammer -at- abbasketball.com)

2019-2020 Coaches (head coaches may be emailed using the format firstname.lastname@abbasketball.com):
4th Grade Boys: Head Coach Dee Biggs; Assistant Coach Jeff Poretto
5th Grade Boys (Blue Team): Head Coach Nate Rivard; Assistant Coach Dave Smalarz
5th Grade Boys (Gold Team): Head Coach James Kruse; Assistant Coach Kevin Curley
6th Grade Boys (Blue Team): Head Coach Tom Lent; Assistant Coach Dave Harrington
6th Grade Boys (Gold Team): Head Coach John Murphy; Assistant Coach Paul Marchi
6th Grade Boys (White Team): Head Coach Andrew Hershenow; Assistant Coach Mike Onigman
7th Grade Boys (Blue Team): Head Coach Brett Gotthelf; Assistant Coaches Jake Gotthelf & AJ Gotthelf
7th Grade Boys (Gold Team): Head Coach Bill McCullen; Assistant Coach Eddie Flannery
8th Grade Boys (Blue Team): Head Coach Jon Barron; Assistant Coach Don Armstrong
8th Grade Boys (Gold Team): Head Coach Chris Leveille; Assistant Coach Joey Prunesti

4th Grade Girls (Blue Team): Head Coach Greg Maxwell; Assistant Coaches Robin Seidman & Matt Strayer
4th Grade Girls (White Team): Head Coach Karoly O’Donohue; Assistant Coaches Chris Quirk & Maureen Leo
5th Grade Girls (Blue Team): Head Coach Megan Kivela; Assistant Coach Jana Cataldo
5th Grade Girls (White Team): Head Coach Ben Smith; Assistant Coaches Trey Kellett & Jocelyn Woodruff
6th Grade Girls (Blue Team): Head Coach Nick Ammendolia; Assistant Coach Heather Lammey
6th Grade Girls (White Team): Head Coach Beth Chimento; Assistant Coach Brenda Simpson
7th Grade Girls: Head Coach Robin Seidman; Assistant Coaches Greg Maxwell & Kacie Lang
8th Grade Girls: Head Coach Alex Patrick; Assistant Coaches JD Head & Sean O’Sullivan

Administrative Staff:
Program Administrator: Deanne O’Sullivan (deannewos-at- abbasketball.com)
** Deanne handles all gym bookings through the schools and weekday team practices
Program Administrator: Cathie Dyer (cathie.dyer -at- abbasketball.com)
** Cathie handles uniforms and other team needs, gym bags, website updates, and gym lock-ups
Program Administrator: Jocelyn Woodruff (jocelyn.woodruff -at- abbasketball.com)
** Jocelyn handles player registration and paperwork/payment collection + the tournament volunteer schedule

Staff Schedulers:
Bobby Sweet and Conor Roy
Bobby and Conor schedule the HS level staff that work our games.